English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bond dealer [correct]; bond broker [correct]
CONT: To gain, particularly by talking to other bond dealers, relevant information related to the bond market, which will help in trading or in allowing new underwritings to be properly priced.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
courtier en obligations [correct, masculine noun]; courtière en obligations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] obtenir, surtout en parlant avec d'autres courtiers en obligations, des renseignements pertinents concernant le marché obligataire, ce qui facilite les négociations et permet de fixer un prix adéquat pour les prises fermes.