English (Biochemistry; Chemical Engineering)
bond energy [correct]
DEF: The energy required to break a chemical bond.
OBS: A typical bond energy is one electron volt. Bond energies are sometimes stated per mole of bonds broken. A typical value is 40 kilojoules per mole of bonds.
French (Biochimie; Génie chimique)
énergie de liaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] énergie d'atomisation [d'une liaison], c'est-à-dire l'énergie qu'il faut fournir pour isoler l'ensemble de tous ses atomes.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Ingenieria química)
energía de enlace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Energía necesaria para la ruptura de un enlace entre dos átomos en una reacción química.