English (Law of Security)
bond of indemnity [correct]; indemnity bond [correct]
DEF: ... a legal document which acts like an insurance policy for the Bank of Canada and the Government of Canada in case the lost or stolen bonds or coupons are ever recovered and redeemed after replacement or reimbursement has been made. It is a contract signed by the bond owner which guarantees that he/she will not redeem the recovered bonds or coupons, but, instead will surrender them to the Bank of Canada.
French (Droit des sûretés)
cautionnement [correct, masculine noun]; acte de cautionnement [masculine noun]; acte de caution [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] document juridique qui tient lieu de police d'assurance pour la Banque du Canada et le gouvernement du Canada si les obligations ou les coupons remplacés ou remboursés sont retrouvés ou encaissés. C'est un document par lequel le propriétaire immatriculé s'engage à ne pas encaisser les coupons où les obligations s'il en reprenait possession mais plutôt à les remettre à la Banque du Canada.
Spanish (Derecho de cauciones)
contrafianza [feminine noun]; caución de indemnidad [feminine noun]; fianza de indemnidad [feminine noun]