English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
bond of indemnity [correct]
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
obligation portant indemnisation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
fianza de indemnización [correct, feminine noun]