English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
bond quality [correct, see observation]
DEF: The strength and durability of the bond relative to what is required, e.g. in a joint or board, for satisfactory performance.
OBS: bond quality: term reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, CSA International, 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA International shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA International material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA International.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
qualité du collage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force et durabilité du collage établies en fonction de son usage, par exemple l'assemblage.