English (Domestic Duties (General))
maid of all work
CONT: Teachers located in Beijing who had a two-year-old child hired an ayi (maid) through the Foreign Experts Bureau.
French (Travaux domestiques (Généralités))
bonne à tout faire [feminine noun]