English (Curling)
outer edge [correct]
DEF: The extreme outside of any curved line forming one of the rings of the house.
French (Curling)
bord extérieur [correct, masculine noun]; extrémité extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le rebord le plus éloigné du centre de toute ligne courbe qui constitue l'un des cercles de la maison.