English (General Vocabulary)
bottom line [correct]
CONT: It is incumbent upon the committee that it bargains effectively to carry out its obligations and that, in doing so it establishes its own bottom lines, strategy and fall back positions.
French (Vocabulaire général)
limite [correct, feminine noun]