English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
family [correct]; bottom line [correct]; tail line [correct]
PHR: Bottom line of a horse.
PHR: Tail line of a horse.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
famille [correct, feminine noun]; souche familiale [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Famille d'un cheval.