English (Accounting)
bottom line [correct]
DEF: ... the net profit remaining to the business and its shareholders after all expenses, taxes, and loan interest have been paid.
OBS: bottom line: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité)
résultat net [correct, masculine noun]; bénéfice net [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] Chiffre figurant sur la dernière ligne de l'état des résultats (ou compte de résultat), c'est-à-dire le total des produits de toute nature diminué du total des charges de toute catégorie.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
última linea [correct, feminine noun]; resultado neto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cifra que muestra el beneficio o pérdida neta en una cuenta de pérdidas y ganancias.
OBS: última linea: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.