English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
anchor buoy [correct]
DEF: A buoy attached to or marking the position of an anchor.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau))
bouée d'orin [correct, feminine noun]; bouée de liège [feminine noun]; bouée d'ancre
DEF: Bouée légère destinée à indiquer la position d'une ancre qu'on vient de mouiller.