English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
bar buoy [correct]
DEF: A buoy indicating the location of a bar at the mouth of a river or harbour.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
bouée de barre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouée de barre : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.