English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
marker buoy [correct]; mark buoy [correct]; beacon buoy [correct]; buoyant beacon [correct]; floating beacon [correct]
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
bouée repère [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; bouée de marquage [correct, feminine noun]; bouée balise [correct, feminine noun]; balise flottante [correct, feminine noun]; bouée de marque [correct, feminine noun]; bouée de jalonnage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; balise à flotteur [feminine noun]
OBS: bouée repère; bouée de jalonnage : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial; Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua))
boya baliza [correct, feminine noun]