English (Plant Diseases)
puffing [correct]
CONT: Tomato (Lycopersicon): Nonparasitic : Pockets; Puffing. Fruit defect from factors adversely affecting pollination and growth.
French (Maladies des plantes)
bouffissure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: maladie non parasitaire, c'est un désordre physiologique résultant de conditions météorologiques défavorables qui conduisent à une mauvaise pollinisation. (Maladies de la tomate et du céleri, p. 3).