English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
bakery plant [correct]
OBS: Machinery used in bakeries. The term is usually applied to a complete set of co-ordinated machines which, collectively, can produce bread or confectionery automatically, hence Plant Bakery, a bakery equipped with fully automatic plant; Plant Bakers, bakers controlling and operating plant bakeries.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
boulangerie industrielle [correct, feminine noun]; équipement de boulangerie [masculine noun]