English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
boulder pavement [correct]
DEF: A slightly inclined surface composed of randomly spaced, flat-surfaced, usually frost-shattered blocks resulting from solifluction or other mass movement.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dallage de pierres [correct, masculine noun]; dallage pierreux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pavé de pierres d'origine glaciaire, espacées et disposées à plat sur un lit de matériaux fins.