English (Photography)
lensball [correct]; crystal ball [correct]; glass ball [correct]
CONT: The crystal ball allows you to take refraction photos, which reveal the background scene within the ball. ... The photographic technique has now become so popular that photographers have re-branded the crystal ball as a lensball.
French (Photographie)
boule de cristal [correct, feminine noun]; boule de verre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque vous expérimentez la photographie dans une boule de cristal, assurez-vous que la lumière passant à travers l'objet réfracteur est forte. Si votre sujet est peu éclairé, il se peut que des reflets indésirables [...] à proximité apparaissent dans la boule.