English (Ice Hockey)
hard shot [correct]; blazing shot [correct]; blistering shot [correct]; powerful shot [correct]
French (Hockey sur glace)
tir à bout portant [correct, masculine noun]; boulet [correct, masculine noun]; tir de puissance [correct, masculine noun]