English (Curling)
runner [correct, noun]
DEF: A delivered rock that is moving fast [and that strikes out opposing rocks from the house].
French (Curling)
boulet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pierre lancée avec beaucoup de force qui déloge ses rivales dans la maison.