English (Plant and Crop Production)
pellets [correct]; PLTS [correct]
OBS: prescribed abbreviation.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
boulettes [correct, feminine noun]; PLTS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple : boulettes de terre
OBS: abréviation réglementaire.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.