English (Restaurant Industry (General))
box lunch [correct]
DEF: An individual light meal, prepared and put in a box to be eaten later, as during travel or at a picnic.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
panier-repas [correct, masculine noun]; coffret-repas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repas froid distribué à des voyageurs, des excursionnistes [...] dans un panier, une boîte en carton, etc.