English (Packaging in Paperboard; Shipping and Delivery)
boxboard [correct, standardized]; box-board
DEF: A general term designating the grades of paperboard used for fabrication of folding and set-up boxes (cartons) customarily shipped in sheets. [Definition standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).]
OBS: boxboard: term standardized by the CGSB.
French (Emballages en carton; Expédition et livraison)
carton pour boîtes [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Terme général désignant les qualités de carton utilisées dans la fabrication des boîtes rigides, (cartons) habituellement expédiées en feuilles. [Définition normalisée par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).]
OBS: carton pour boîtes : terme normalisé par l'ONGC.