English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
boxer [correct]
CONT: The boxer ... is a trim, squarely built dog with a short, square-shaped muzzle, a black mask on its face, and a shiny shorthaired coat of fawn (reddish brown) or brindle.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
boxer [correct, masculine noun]