English (Meats and Meat Industries)
sausage casing [correct]; sausage skin [correct]; casing [correct]
DEF: The material that contains and encloses the filling of a sausage.
OBS: Casings are typically divided into two categories: natural and artificial.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
boyau à saucisse [correct, masculine noun]; boyau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe utilisée en charcuterie pour la saucisse ou le boudin.
OBS: Les boyaux sont soit naturel, soit artificiel.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
tripa para embutido [correct, feminine noun]; tripa de embutido [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] hay numerosos tipos de tripa de embutidos entre las cuales se encuentran la natural y la artificial, como las de colágeno, celulosa y plástico.
PHR: Tripa natural, artificial para embutidos.