English (Military Administration)
business process [correct, NATO, standardized]; BP [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A process [that] exists within a business function and represents the steps within the function.
OBS: [For example,] within the commissioning function, the processes are approving, prioritizing and funding.
OBS: business process; BP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
processus administratif [correct, masculine noun]; processus métier [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BP
DEF: Processus intégré à la fonction de gestion et représentant les diverses étapes d'exécution d'une tâche.
OBS: [Par exemple,] pour l'autorisation de l'instruction, ce processus comprend l'approbation, le classement par ordre de priorité et le financement.
OBS: processus métier; BP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.