English (Pulp and Paper; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
pulp and paper mill sludge [correct]; PPMS [correct]
CONT: The pulp and paper mill sludge (PPMS) is the main organic residual generated from the wastewater treatments of the pulp and paper industry.
French (Pâtes et papier; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
biosolides de papetières [correct, masculine noun, plural]; BP [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les biosolides de papetières (BP) sont des matières résiduelles fertilisantes provenant du processus d'épuration des effluents de l'industrie des pâtes et papiers.