English (IT Security; Citizenship and Immigration)
alert photo bank [correct]; APB [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Sécurité des TI; Citoyenneté et immigration)
banque de photos d'alerte [correct, feminine noun]; BPA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.