English (Scientific Research; Blood; Police)
bloodstain pattern analysis [correct]; BPA [correct]
French (Recherche scientifique; Sang; Police)
analyse de la morphologie des taches de sang [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de la morphologie des traces de sang [feminine noun]
Spanish (Investigación científica; Sangre; Policía)
análisis del patrón de las manchas de sangre [correct, masculine noun]; BPA [correct, masculine noun]