English (Ship and Boat Parts)
Gulf based vessel; GBV [correct]; Golf Based Vessel [correct]; GBV [correct]; GBV
French (Parties des bateaux)
bateau basé dans le Golfe [correct, masculine noun]; bateau avec port d'attache dans le Golfe [masculine noun]; BPAG [masculine noun]; BPAG
OBS: Pêches et Océans - Moncton