English (Post Offices; Military Administration)
base post office [correct, officially approved]; BPO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: base post office; BPO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Bureaux de poste; Administration militaire)
bureau de poste de base [correct, masculine noun]; BPB [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de poste de la base [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BPB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BPB
OBS: bureau de poste de la base; BPB : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.