English (Symptoms (Medicine); Small Arms)
gunshot wound [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; GSW [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; gun shot wound [correct]; GSW [correct]; GSW; bullet wound
OBS: gunshot wound; GSW: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: gunshot wound; GSW: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Armes légères)
blessure par balle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; BPB [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GSW [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; blessure par arme à feu [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; GSW [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; GSW
OBS: blessure par balle; BPB : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: blessure par arme à feu; GSW; blessure par balle; GSW : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Armas ligeras)
balazo [masculine noun]