English (Waste Management)
PCB solid waste [correct]
CONT: ... to test the effectiveness of Vesta's mobile incinerator technology for destroying PCB solid wastes.
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchet solide contenant des biphényles polychlorés [masculine noun]; déchet solide contenant des BPC [masculine noun]