English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
Business Process Execution Language [correct]; BPEL [correct]
DEF: ... an XML-based language designed to enable task-sharing for a distributed computing or grid computing environment - even across multiple organizations - using a combination of Web services.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
langage BPEL [masculine noun]; BPEL [correct, masculine noun]