English (Post Offices; Military (General))
fleet mail office [correct]; FMO [correct]
DEF: A military post office operated by the Canadian Forces Postal Service to provide postal services to ships of the Canadian Forces.
French (Bureaux de poste; Militaire (Généralités))
bureau de poste de la flotte [correct, masculine noun]; BPF [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de poste navale [masculine noun]; BPN [masculine noun]; BPN
DEF: Bureau de poste militaire exploité par le Service postal des Forces canadiennes pour fournir des services postaux aux navires des Forces canadiennes.