English (Bacterial Diseases)
Brazilian purpuric fever [correct]; BPF [correct]
DEF: An acute illness in children characterized by fever, abdominal pain, vomiting, petechiae, purpura, and a recent history of conjunctivitis.
OBS: A48.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
fièvre purpurique brésilienne [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre purpurique du Brésil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A48.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.