English (Military Logistics)
basic priority list [correct, NATO, standardized]; BPL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: basic priority list; BPL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
liste des priorités essentielles [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BPL [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: liste des priorités essentielles; BPL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.