English (Auditing (Accounting); Statistical Methods)
basic precision pricing [correct]; BPP [correct]
DEF: Term used in dollar-unit audit sampling to describe the maximum potential sample error.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Méthodes statistiques)
degré de précision de base [correct, masculine noun]; DPB [correct]; établissement de la valeur de la précision de base [masculine noun]