English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Federal Administration)
regional pay office [correct]; RPO [correct]
CONT: The PWGSC's [Public Works and Government Services Canada's] regional pay offices continue to be responsible for adjusting any pension plan deductions and to adjust the pension adjustment amount (PA) starting from the date of 35 years of service, as per current procedures and in accordance with the data received from the compensation advisor.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration fédérale)
bureau de paye régional [correct, masculine noun]; BPR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les bureaux de paye régionaux de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] continuent d'être responsables de rajuster les cotisations de retraite et le facteur d'équivalence (FE) à compter de la date marquant les 35 ans de service ouvrant droit à pension. Pour ce faire, ils doivent suivre les procédures courantes et utiliser les données que leur auront transmises les conseillers en rémunération.