English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
windshield wiper arm [correct]; wiper arm [correct]
CONT: How to change your wiper blades. ... Pull the wiper arm up so it is no longer resting on the windshield. ... Remove the old wiper blade from the wiper arm ... This typically involves pushing on a tab and pulling the wiper blade off or lifting a tab with a small screwdriver.
CONT: Install the blade onto the windshield wiper arm.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
bras d'essuie-glace [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Relevez le bras de l'essuie-glace du pare-brise.
OBS: Pluriel : des essuie-glaces.
OBS: essuie-glaces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Accesorios para vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
brazo del limpiaparabrisas [masculine noun]