English (Handball)
throwing arm [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Handball)
bras lanceur [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Balonmano)
brazo de lanzamiento [correct, masculine noun]; brazo lanzador [correct, masculine noun]