English (Track and Field)
throwing arm [correct]
CONT: A strong throwing arm is, of course, necessary but a well-developed body is absolutely essential to good throwing.
French (Athlétisme)
bras lanceur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bras lanceur est passif très longtemps.
Spanish (Atletismo)
brazo de impulso [correct, masculine noun]