English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
extractor side arm [correct]; side arm [correct]; sidearm [correct]; side arm of an extraction apparatus [proposal]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
bras latéral d'extracteur [masculine noun]; bras latéral d'appareil d'extraction [proposal, masculine noun]; bras latéral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.