English (Human Behaviour; Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
break silence [correct]
CONT: Native needs [include]: healing, then protecting the vulnerable; need to break silence and denial ...
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
rompre le silence [correct, masculine noun]