English (Citizenship and Immigration)
writ of mandamus [correct]
OBS: writ of mandamus: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
bref de mandamus [correct, masculine noun]; ordonnance de mandamus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bref de mandamus : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: ordonnance de mandamus : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
mandato judicial [correct, masculine noun]