English (Masonry Practice; Walls and Partitions)
coping brick [correct]; capping brick [correct]
DEF: A brick which is specially manufactured for use as the top course in a coping.
French (Maçonnerie; Murs et cloisons)
brique de chaperon [correct, feminine noun]; brique de couronnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brique d'un format particulier employée pour le couronnement d'un mur.
Spanish (Albañilería; Paredes y mamparas)
ladrillo de coronación [correct, masculine noun]; ladrillo de cubierta [masculine noun]
DEF: En albañilería, ladrillos con forma especial que se utilizan como remate de coronación.