English (Space Centres)
booster storage building [correct]; solid-propellant booster storage building
CONT: The solid-propellant booster storage building (BSE) is located between the BIP [booster integration building] and the BIL [launcher integration building] and was built in order to prevent any production hold-ups in the BIP. The reason for this is that the two operational units use the same test installations, which means that there may be intermittent delays to booster deliveries. This building is currently capable of storing 4 boosters and offers the possibility of keeping production ahead of utilisation.
French (Centres spatiaux)
bâtiment de stockage des étages [correct, masculine noun]; BSE [correct, masculine noun]; bâtiment de stockage étages [correct, masculine noun]; BSE [correct]; BSE
CONT: Le bâtiment de stockage étages (BSE) permettra de maintenir en ambiance contrôlée jusqu'à quatre étages d'accélération à poudre dans l'attente du démarrage d'une campagne de lancement. Ce bâtiment sera compatible avec les activités de maintenance normale sur ces étages.