English (Chemistry)
bubble [correct, standardized]
DEF: A volume of gas enclosed by a thin envelope of liquid. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: bubble: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
bulle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Volume gazeux limité par une enveloppe liquide mince. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: bulle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.