English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
bubble [correct]
DEF: A plastic, tent-like enclosure in which a patient who is particularly susceptible to infection can be maintained in a germ-free environment.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
bulle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enceinte stérile transparente dans laquelle vivent certains enfants atteints de déficience immunitaire aiguë.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
cámara de Storm van Leeuwen [feminine noun]
DEF: Espacio que se puede llenar de aire puro, filtrado o portador de antígenos, para estudio y tratamiento de enfermos alérgicos.