English (Plastics Manufacturing)
bubble [correct]
CONT: The problem of too high a moisture content will be manifested by surface defects caused by smeared bubbles; at higher levels of moisture there may appear bubbles within the body of the molding.
French (Plasturgie)
bulle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vide intérieur de forme sphérique ou non ou bulle emprisonnée d'air ou d'un autre gaz, apparaissant surtout dans les matériaux transparents ou translucides.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
burbuja [feminine noun]