English (Paperboard; Interior Covering Materials)
building board [correct]; building paperboard
DEF: General reference to all types of paperboards, such as wall, plaster panel, sheathing, and insulating board, used in the construction of building.
French (Carton; Revêtements intérieurs)
carton de construction [correct, masculine noun]; carton pour le bâtiment [correct, masculine noun]; carton pour construction [masculine noun]; carton-mur [masculine noun]
DEF: Carton épais et rigide employé dans la construction des murs.