English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bulk body [correct]
DEF: Commercial vehicle body designed for carrying dry, loose bulk commodities such as grain, feed, or pelletized plastics.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
carrosserie pour transport de vrac [correct, feminine noun]; carrosserie pour produits en vrac [correct, feminine noun]; carrosserie pour vrac [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrosserie de véhicule industriel, conçue pour le transport en vrac de produits pulvérulents.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
carrocería para el transporte a granel [correct, feminine noun]; carrocería para productos a granel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrocería de vehículo industrial que sirve para el transporte a granel de productos en polvo.