English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
mail ballot [correct]; postal ballot [correct]; mail-in ballot [correct]; postal ballot paper; postal ballot-paper
CONT: Since an application for a mail ballot, as well as the envelope in which the ballot is returned, must be witnessed by an elector whose name is on the list of electors, there may not be any need for the Returning Officer to carry out any further investigation ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bulletin de vote postal [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin de vote par correspondance [masculine noun]; bulletin postal [masculine noun]
CONT: L’électeur à qui un bulletin de vote postal a été envoyé, remis ou fourni en vertu des paragraphes 4.2(1) ou (3) peut obtenir un bulletin de vote et voter en personne à un bureau de votation [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
boleta de votación postal [feminine noun]; boleta electoral para votación por correo [feminine noun]