English (Internet and Telematics; Human Behaviour; Social Problems)
cyberbullying [correct]; online bullying [correct]
CONT: Cyberbullying involves the use of communication technologies such as the Internet, social networking sites, websites, email, text messaging and instant messaging to repeatedly intimidate or harass others.
French (Internet et télématique; Comportement humain; Problèmes sociaux)
cyberintimidation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cyberintimidation consiste à utiliser les technologies de communication telles qu'Internet, les sites de réseautage social, les sites Web, le courriel, la messagerie texte et la messagerie instantanée pour intimider une personne à répétition ou la harceler.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comportamiento humano; Problemas sociales)
ciberintimidación [correct, feminine noun]; intimidación cibernética [correct, feminine noun]; ciberacoso [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; cyberbullying [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Intimidación hacia una persona que se realiza a través de internet, teléfonos móviles u otro tipo de medios electrónicos.
OBS: ciberacoso; cyberbullying: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el uso de la expresión "ciberacoso" en lugar del anglicismo "ciberbullying".