English (Types of Ships and Boats; Special Water Transport; Cargo (Water Transport); Trade)
combination bulk carrier [correct]; combination carrier [correct]; mixed bulk carrier [correct]; combined carrier [correct]
CONT: ... combination bulk carriers ... may carry simultaneously or alternatively dry and liquid bulk cargo ... The oceangoing combination bulk carrier ... is able to carry many types of bulk cargoes over a variety of sea lanes. ... bulk cargoes, such as petroleum products, coal, grain and ore.
French (Types de bateaux; Transports par bateaux spéciaux; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Commerce)
transporteur de vrac mixte [correct, masculine noun]; transporteur mixte [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; transporteur de vrac combiné [correct, masculine noun]; vraquier mixte [correct, masculine noun]; vraquier combiné [masculine noun]; navire combiné [masculine noun]
DEF: Navire conçu pour transporter des hydrocarbures ou des marchandises solides en vrac.
OBS: transporteur mixte : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Transporte por barcos especiales; Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Comercio)
buque de carga combinada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Buque petrolero proyectado para transportar indistintamente hidrocarburos o cargamentos sólidos a granel.