English (Shipbuilding; Regulations (Water Transport))
recorded vessel [correct]
OBS: Every vessel that is about to be built or is being built or equipped in Canada and that when completed will be a ship registrable in Canada may be recorded, pending registration, under an assigned number and a temporary name in the office of the registrar of ships at the port in Canada at or nearest to which the vessel is about to be built or is being built or equipped.
French (Constructions navales; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
bâtiment inscrit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bâtiment inscrit provisoirement en attendant la fin de sa construction.
Spanish (Construcción naval; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
buque registrado [proposal, masculine noun]