English (Farm Animals; Animal Science; Horse Husbandry)
hinny [correct]; bardot [correct]
DEF: Offspring of a horse or pony stallion and a female donkey.
French (Animaux de ferme; Zootechnie; Élevage des chevaux)
bardot [correct, masculine noun]; bardeau [masculine noun]
DEF: [Animal] engendré d'un cheval et d'une ânesse.
Spanish (Animales de granja; Zootecnia; Cría de ganado caballar)
burdégano [correct, masculine noun]; burreño [correct, masculine noun]; macho romo [correct, masculine noun]