English (Layout of the Workplace)
active workstation [correct]
CONT: The implementation of active workstations might contribute to improving people's health and physical activity levels. The effect of the use of these active workstations on cognition and applied work tasks, such as computer task performance, needs further investigation before conclusions can be drawn.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
poste de travail actif [correct, masculine noun]; bureau actif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bureau actif devient une solution de rechange pertinente à la chaise, considérée depuis quelque temps comme aussi nocive pour la santé que la cigarette. En effet, en position assise, le corps hiberne [...]