English (Finance; Foreign Trade; Bankruptcy)
day-to-day operations [correct]; business as usual
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur; Faillites)
transactions courantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: « Le nouveau système de transferts a pour but de faciliter les transactions courantes des grossistes et des entreprises de nouvelle ouvraison ».
OBS: Source(s) : Avis aux exportateurs no 98.