English (Corporate Economics; Financial and Budgetary Management)
business assets [correct, plural]; assets of a business [correct, plural]
OBS: business assets; assets of a business: terms generally used in the plural.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
actif de l'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; éléments d'actif d'une entreprise [correct, masculine noun, plural]; actif commercial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: éléments d'actif d'une entreprise : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.