English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Trade)
business association [correct]
CONT: The federal government has developed an on-line library of all federal regulations and is working with business associations and others on ways to make it available.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Commerce)
association de gens d'affaires [correct, feminine noun]; association commerciale [feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement fédéral a mis au point un répertoire en direct de tous les règlements fédéraux, et collabore avec les associations de gens d'affaires et d'autres parties intéressées pour trouver des façons de diffuser ce répertoire.