English (Trade; Marketing)
clientele [correct]; client base
DEF: Collective term for all the customers that use or buy the products or services of a [person or a] company, especially those that do so with a certain regularity.
OBS: clientele: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce; Commercialisation)
clientèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de consommateurs et d'acheteurs des produits ou services d'une personne ou d'une entreprise déterminée.
OBS: clientèle : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercialización)
clientela [correct, feminine noun]; base de clientes [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de consumidores o compradores de los productos o servicios de una [persona o] empresa, especialmente de los que muestran cierta fidelidad y regularidad de uso.
OBS: clientela: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.